Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs
Real Name: Satoshi Yoneyama
DOB: 2/23/1976
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Other Names: "Mr. Afro" Mohammed Yone(NJPW)
Wrestler Since: 1995
Finishing Maneuver: Kinniku Buster
Previous PWI 500 Rankings: #149(2011), #89(2010), #197(2007), #245(2006)
Other Related Websites:
History: (Under Construction)
Pay-Per-View/Show Summary: (27 - 38)
Title Summary:
PWI Achievement Awards: (0 wins, 0 1st RUs, 0 2nd RUs, 0 3rd RUs)
Mohammed Yone - Wikipedia Bio
- Battlarts Young Generation Battle Tournament '98 (July/September) = Mohammed Yone competed in the tournament, which was won by Alexander Otsuka.
- FMW Korakuen Hall PPV (October 6, '98) = Yone was beaten by Hideki Hosaka.
- FMW Bunka Gym PPV (November 20, '98) = Yone, Ricky Fuji, Daisuke Ikeda, & Naohiko Yamazaki lost to Shoichi Funaki, Taka Michinoku, Gedo, & Jado.
- FMW Korakuen Hall PPV (December 13, '98) = Yone was taken down by Tetsuhiro Kuroda.
- FMW Korakuen Hall PPV (February 27, '99) = Yone, Daisuke Ikeda, & Katsumi Usuda defeated Yukihiro Kanemura, Koji Nakagawa, & Hido.
- FMW Korakuen Hall PPV (March 29, '99) = Yone & Daisuke Ikeda won over Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke.
- FMW Korakuen Hall PPV (April 20, '99) = Yone & Daisuke Ikeda were beaten by Kodo Fuyuki & Hayabusa.
- FMW Bunka Gym PPV (May 5, '99) = Yone, Takashi Hijikita, Daisuke Ikeda, Yuki Ishikawa, & Katsumi Ueda won an "Elimination" Match over Hideki Hosaka, Yoshihiro Kanemura, Hisakatsu Oya, Mr. Gannosuke, & Hido.
- Battlarts Young Generation Battle League '99 (July/August) = Yone competed in the league, which was won by Daisuke Ikeda.
- Battlarts Young Generation Battle League '00 (July/September) = Yone competed in the league, which was won by Alexander Otsuka.
- Battlarts Young Generation Battle Tournament '01 (August) = Yone defeated Super Rider, then fell to Yuki Ishikawa. Katsumi Usuda won the tournament.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (February 17, '02) = Yone & Terry Gordy Jr fell to Yasuhiro Suzuki & KENTA.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (September 23, '02) = Yone was pinned by Kenta Kobashi.
- NOAH Navigation Over The Date Line '03 (September 12) = Yone, Daisuke Ikeda, & Akira Taue defeated Masao Inoue, Mitsuharu Misawa, & Yoshinari Ogawa.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (November 1, '03) = Yone lost to the WLW Champion, Takeshi Morishima.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (January 10, '04) = Yone, Daisuke Ikeda, & Kishin Kawabata were beaten by Bison Smith, IZU, & Scorpio.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 6, '04) = Yone & Daisuke Ikeda lost to the NOAH GHC Tag-Team Champions, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (April 25, '04) = Yone & Daisuke Ikeda defeated Jun Izumida & Akitoshi Saito.
- NOAH Departure '04 (July 10) = Yone & Daisuke Ikeda lost to Naoki Sano & Akira Taue.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (September 10, '04) = Yone & Trevor Rhodes were beaten by Jun Izumida & Naoki Sano.
- NOAH Great Voyage '05 (January 8) = Yone, Kotaro Suzuki, & KENTA fell to Ricky Marvin, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Suwa.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 5, '05) = Yone won the NOAH GHC Openweight Hardcore Title, pinning Naomichi Marufuji.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (April 24, '05) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima fell to Takuma Sano & Akira Taue.
- NOAH Destiny '05 (July 18) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima won over Tamon Honda & Go Shiozaki.
- NOAH Second Great Voyage (September 18, '05) = Yone was forced to submit to Minoru Suzuki.
- NOAH Third Great Voyage (November 5, '05) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima retained the NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles, beating Katsuyori Shibata & KENTA.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (January 22, '06) = Yone, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Takeshi Morishima fell to Minoru Suzuki, Scorpio, & Suwa.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 5, '06) = Yone, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Dakota were beaten by Mushiking Joker, Low-Ki, & Suwa.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (April 23, '06) = Yone, Takeshi Morishima, & Takeshi Rikio defeated Nigel McGuinness, Keith Walker, & Doug Williams.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (July 16, '06) = Yone, Atsushi Aoki, & El Oriental lost to Junji Izumida, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Abismo Negro.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (September 9, '06) = Yone & Ippei Ota fell to Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kentaro Shiga.
- NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles Tournament (October/December '06) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Takeshi Rikio & Takashi Sugiura, Kasunari Murakami & Shinjiro Ohtani, and Takuma Sano & Takeshi Morishima to win the NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (October 29, '06) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima took down Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (December 10, '06) = Yone, Takeshi Rikio, & KENTA defeated Takuma Sano, Minoru Suzuki, & Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (January 21, '07) = Yone, Atsushi Aoki, & Taiji Ishimori fell to Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Kentaro Shiga, & Dakota.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 4, '07) = Yone was pinned by Jun Akiyama.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (April 28, '07) = Yone, Taiji Ishimori, & KENTA defeated Daniel Cross, Bryan Danielson, & Ted DiBiase Jr.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (July 15, '07) = Yone, Takeshi Morishima, & Go Shiozaki took down Bryan Danielson, Nigel McGuinness, & Rocky Romero.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (September 9, '07) = Yone & Makoto Hashi beat Tsutomo Hirayanagi & Junji Izumida.
- NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles League '07 (October) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima competed in the league, which was won by D-Lo Brown & Bull Buchanan.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (October 27, '07) = Yone, Taiji Ishimori, & Takeshi Morishima won over Bobby Fish, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Doug Williams.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (December 2, '07) = Yone, Akihiko Ito, & Takashi Sugiura fell to Tamon Honda, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Go Shiozaki.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 2, '08) = Yone & Ippei Ota fell to Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- NOAH Global Tag League '08 (March/April) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima competed in the league, which was won by Akitoshi Saito & Bison Smith.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (April 27, '08) = Yone & Takeshi Morishima lost to Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (July 18, '08) = Yone, Ricky Marvin, & Akitoshi Saito defeated Jun Akiyama, Atsushi Aoki, & Davey Richards.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (September 6, '08) = Yone & Akira Taue beat Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (October 25, '08) = Yone & Akihiko Ito took down Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita.
- NOAH Winter Navigation '08 (December 7) = Yone, Naomichi Marufuji, & Takeshi Rikio won over Ricky Marvin, Takuma Sano, & Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH The Tournament '08 (December) = Yone defeated Akihito Ito and Ricky Marvin, then lost to the eventual winner, Akitoshi Saito.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (March 1, '09) = Yone, Genba Hirayanagi, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru fell to Makoto Hashi, Akihito Ito, & Takeshi Morishima.
- NOAH Global Tag League '09 (April/May) = Yone & Takeshi Rikio competed in the league, which was won by Mitsuharu Misawa & Go Shiozaki.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (June 5, '09) = Yone & Takeshi Rikio were beaten by Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi.
- NOAH Great Voyage In Tokyo '09 (September 27) = Yone, Takeshi Rikio, & KENTA lost to Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Sugiura, & Minoru Suzuki.
- NOAH Winter Navigation '09 (December 6) = Yone & Takeshi Rikio won the NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles, defeating Takeshi Morishima & Kensuke Sasaki.
- NOAH Global Tag League '10 (January) = Yone & Takeshi Rikio competed in the league, which was won by Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH Budokan Hall (February 28, '10) = Yone & Takeshi Rikio retained the NOAH GHC Tag-Team Titles, beating Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH Global League '10 (April/May) = Yone competed in the league, which was won by Yoshihiro Takayama.
- NOAH Spring Navigation '10 (May 2) = Yone, Genba Hirayanagi, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru fell to Bison Smith, Keith Walker, & Delirious.
- NOAH Shiny Navigation '10 (September 26) = Yone was beaten by Bison Smith.
- NOAH GHC Openweight Hardcore Champion (3/05/2005 - 10/22/2005)
- NOAH GHC Tag-Team Champion w/ Takeshi Morishima (10/28/2005 - 6/04/2006)
- NOAH GHC Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Takeshi Morishima (12/02/2006 - 4/01/2007)
- NOAH GHC Tag-Team Champion(3) w/ Takeshi Rikio (12/06/2009 - 4/14/2010)
None