Roderick Strong



Height: 5'10"

Weight: 205 lbs

Real Name: Chris Lindsey

DOB: 7/26/1983

Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana

Other Names: Roderick Strong(RoH)

Wrestler Since: 2000

Finishing Maneuver: CX '02 (Crucifix Diamond Cutter), CX '03 (Straight Jacket Gory Driver)

Previous PWI 500 Rankings: #13(2011), #46(2010), #61(2009), #103(2008), #55(2007), #63(2006), #232(2005), #304(2004), #416(2003)

Official Website: http://www.roderickstrong.com/

Other Related Websites:
Roderick Strong - Cagematch Bio
Roderick Strong - Online World of Wrestling Bio
Roderick Strong - Wikipedia Bio

History: (Under Construction)

Pay-Per-View/Show Summary: (201 - 175, 3 Draws, 3 NCs)
- NWA-TNA PPV (Show #28, January 22, '03) = In a dark match, the Strong Brothers (Roderick & Cedric Strong) fell to Agent Steele & Madison.
- NWA 55th Anniversary Show (October 10, '03) = Strong stayed the NWA Florida X Champion, winning a "Triangle" Match over Jerelle Clark and Danny Doring.
- NWA-TNA PPV (Show #69, November 12, '03) = In a dark match, Strong & Caprice Coleman were beaten by the Gathering.
- NWA-TNA PPV (Show #81, February 18, '04) = Strong, Jason Cross, Jimmy Rave, & Shark Boy lost to Team USA (Chris Sabin, Jerry Lynn, Elix Skipper, & Sonjay Dutt.
- 3PW 2nd Anniversary Show (February 21, '04) = Strong won the vacated NWA Florida X Division Title, defeating Mikey Batts.
- CZW Bring The Pain II (March 5, '04) = Strong fell to Sonjay Dutt.
- CZW Extreme Overdrive (March 6, '04) = Strong lost an "Extreme Strong Styles Tournament" Match to Nick Gage. B-Boy eventually won the tournament.
- CZW In Da Club (April 2, '04) = Strong won a "Fatal Fourway" Match over Arik Cannon, Chris Hero, and BJ Whitmer.
- CZW Retribution (April 3, '04) = Strong lost a "Triple Threat" Match to the CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion, Sonjay Dutt. Petey Williams was the other participant.
- CZW Face Off (April 30, '04) = Strong defeated Joker.
- CZW Apocalypse (May 1, '04) = Strong lost a "Four Way" Match to B-Boy. Dan Maff and Alex Shelley were the other participants.
- RoH Round Robin Challenge III (May 15, '04) = Strong lost a "Six-Man Mayhem" Match to John Walters. Trent Acid, Hydro, Izzy, and Masada were the other participants.
- RoH Generation Next (May 22, '04) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy, Dixie, & Angeldust). Later on, Strong, Aries, Evans, & Alex Shelley took down John Walters, Jimmy Rave, & the Briscoes.
- RoH World Title Classic (June 12, '04) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Alex Shelley) won over John Walters, Jimmy Rave, & Matt Stryker.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest (June 24, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) beat John Walters & Josh Daniels.
- CZW Best of the Best IV (July 10, '04) = Strong and B-Boy survived the opening "Triple Threat" Match over Jimmy Rave. Strong then defeated B-Boy and Homicide before losing in the finals to Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH Reborn: Completion (July 17, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Izzy & Dixie.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor II, Part 1 (July 23, '04) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) fell to John Walters, Matt Stryker, & Jimmy Jacobs.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor II, Part 2 (July 24, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost to John Walters & Matt Stryker.
- RoH Testing the Limit (August 7, '04) = Strong took down Izzy.
- RoH Scramble Cage Melee (August 28, '04) = Strong was beaten by Ace Steel.
- RoH Glory By Honor III (September 11, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost a "Ultimate Endurance" Match to the Havana Pitbulls. The Carnage Crew and Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer were the other participants.
- IWA Mid-South Ted Petty Invitational Tournament '04 (September) = Strong lost in the first round to Samoa Joe. AJ Styles won the tournament.
- RoH Midnight Express Reunion (October 2, '04) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Alex Shelley) won an "Eight-Man Elimination" Match over CM Punk, John Walters, Ace Steel, & Jimmy Jacobs.
- CZW Breaking Point: Let The Chaos Begin (October 9, '04) = Strong defeated Jay Lethal.
- RoH Gold (October 15, '04) = Strong lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Nigel McGuiness. Matt Stryker and Josh Daniels were the other participants.
- RoH Joe vs. Punk II (October 16, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Rocky Romero & Homicide.
- IWA Mid-South Revolution Strong Style Tournament '04 (October 22) = Strong defeated BJ Whitmer, then lost to the eventual winner, Samoa Joe.
- RoH Weekend of Thunder, Night 1 (November 5, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost to the RoH Tag Champs, the Havana Pitbulls.
- RoH Weekend of Thunder, Night 2 (November 6, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) lost a "No Disqualification" Match to CM Punk & Ace Steel.
- CZW Night of Infamy III (November 14, '04) = Strong fell to Alex Shelley.
- RoH All-Star Extravaganza II (December 4, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans), managed by Jim Cornette, fell to Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs, managed by Bobby Heenan.
- CZW Cage of Death VI (December 11, '04) = Strong & Erick Stevens won over Alex Shelley & Jonny Storm.
- RoH Final Battle '04 (December 26, '04) = Generation Next (Strong & Alex Shelley) were beaten by CM Punk & Steve Corino.
- RoH It All Begins (January 15, '05) = Strong won a "Five Way" Match over Alex Law, Ricky Landell, Shane Hagadorn, and Evan Starsmore.
- PWG All Nude Revue (February 12, '05) = Strong lost to Ricky Reyes.
- RoH 3rd Anniversary Show, Part 1 (February 19, '05) = Strong fell to Steve Corino. Later on, Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost a "Scramble Cage" Match to the Ring Crew Express. The Carnage Crew, Izzy & Deranged, and Azrieal & Dixie were the other participants.
- RoH Trios Tournament (March 5, '05) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) defeated Davey Andrews, Anthony Franco, & Shane Hagadorn and Steve Corino & the Second City Saints, then lost in the finals to Homicide & the Havana Pitbulls.
- RoH Back To Basics (March 12, '05) = Strong was beaten by Homicide.
- RoH Best of American Super Juniors Tournament (April 2, '05) = Strong lost in the quarter-finals to James Gibson. Dragon Soldier B won the tournament. Later on, Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) won a "Tag Scramble" Match over the Ring Crew Express, Izzy & Deranged, and Azrieal & Dixie.
- RoH Stalemate (April 16, '05) = Strong took down El Generico.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem (May 7, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost to the RoH Tag Champs, BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs.
- RoH Final Showdown (May 13, '05) = Strong fell to Alex Shelley.
- RoH Nowhere To Run (May 14, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley & Delirious.
- RoH New Frontiers (June 4, '05) = Strong beat Alex Shelley.
- RoH The Future Is Now (June 12, '05) = Strong lost to CM Punk.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor III (June 18, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) were defeated by Izzy & Deranged.
- RoH Sign of Dishonor (July 8, '05) = Strong won over Azrieal.
- RoH Escape From New York (July 9, '05) = Strong lost to the RoH World Champ, CM Punk.
- RoH Fate of an Angel (July 16, '05) = Strong was beaten by AJ Styles.
- RoH The Homecoming (July 23, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) fell to Alex Shelley & Fast Eddie Vegas.
- RoH Redemption (August 12, '05) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Matt Sydal) defeated the Embassy (Alex Shelley, Jimmy Rave, & Abyss).
- RoH Punk: The Final Chapter (August 13, '05) = Strong beat Matt Hardy.
- RoH Night of the Grudges II (August 20, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) took down the Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Puma).
- RoH Dragon Gate Invasion (August 27, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) lost to Jimmy Rave & Spanky.
- TNA Unbreakable (September 11, '05) = Strong fell to Austin Aries.
- RoH Glory By Honor IV (September 17, '05) = Strong lost to the RoH Pure Champion, Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest '05 (September 24) = Strong beat Jerelle Clark in the semi-finals, then won an "Elimination" Match over Austin Aries, Samoa Joe, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, and Colt Cabana to win the Survival of the Fittest '05 Tournament.
- RoH Joe/Kobashi (October 1, '05) = Strong defeated Jimmy Rave.
- RoH Unforgettable (October 2, '05) = Strong took down James Gibson.
- RoH Enter The Dragon (October 14, '05) = Strong won over Jimmy Yang.
- RoH Buffalo Stampede (October 15, '05) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) lost a "No Disqualification" Match to the Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss).
- TNA Bound For Glory (October 23, '05) = In a Pre-Show Match, Strong lost a "Fatal Fourway" Match to Sonjay Dutt. Austin Aries and Alex Shelley were the other participants.
- RoH This Means War (October 29, '05) = Strong lost to the RoH Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Showdown In Motown (November 4, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Chad Collyer & Sal Rinauro.
- RoH Vendetta (November 5, '05) = Strong again lost to the RoH Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson.
- TNA Genesis (November 13, '05) = Strong, Christopher Daniels, Samoa Joe, & Alex Shelley fought in an "Elimination X" Match against Sonjay Dutt, Chris Sabin, Austin Aries, & Matt Bentley. Strong was eliminated by Aries. Daniels & Samoa Joe 'survived'.
- RoH A Night of Tribute (November 19, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) won a "#1 Contenders" Match over Jay Lethal & Samoa Joe.
- RoH Steel Cage Warfare (December 3, '05) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal) won a "Steel Cage Warfare" Match over the Embassy (Alex Shelley, Jimmy Rave, Prince Nana, & Abyss).
- TNA Turning Point '05 (December 11) = Strong & Alex Shelley were beaten by Austin Aries & Matt Bentley.
- PWG Astonishing X-Mas (December 16, '05) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) beat Two Skinny Black Guys (El Generico & Human Tornado).
- RoH Final Battle '05 (December 17) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) won the RoH Tag-Team Titles from Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro.
- RoH Hell Freezes Over (January 14, '06) = Strong lost a "Three Way" Match to Austin Aries, who won the FIP Heavyweight Title. Homicide was the other participant.
- TNA Final Resolution '06 (January 15) = Strong, Austin Aries, & Alex Shelley took down Matt Bentley, Sonjay Dutt, & Chris Sabin.
- RoH Trios Tournament 2006 (January 27, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) retained the RoH Tag-Team Titles, beating Bryan Danielson & Jay Lethal.
- RoH Dissention (January 28, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries stayed the RoH Tag-Team Champions, defeating Lacey's Angels (BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs).
- TNA #1 Contenders Tag-Team Title Tournament (February '06) = Strong & Austin Aries won over the Naturals, then fell in the finals to Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH Unscripted II (February 11, '06) = Strong won a "#1 Contenders" Match over BJ Whitmer.
- TNA Against All Odds '06 (February 12) = Strong & Austin Aries were beaten by the Naturals.
- RoH 4th Anniversary Show (February 25, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries kept the RoH Tag-Team Titles, taking down AJ Styles & Matt Sydal.
- PWG Hollywood Globetrotters (March 4, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) lost to the PWG Tag-Team Champs, Davey Richards & Super Dragon.
- RoH Arena Warfare (March 11, '06) = Strong defeated Jimmy Yang.
- CZW When 2 Worlds Collie (March 11, '06) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Matt Sydal) (RoH) defeated Necro Butcher, Eddie Kingston, & Ruckus (CZW).
- RoH New York City Show (March 25, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) won over the Briscoe Brothers.
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night One (March 30, '06) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) fell to Blood Generation (Masato Yoshino, Naurki Doi, & CIMA).
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night Two (March 31, '06) = Strong lost to the RoH Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night Three (April 1, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) stayed the RoH Tag-Team Champs, beating Blood Generation (Naurki Doi & Cima).
- PWG Crazymania: All-Star Weekend 3, Night 2 (April 9, '06) = Strong fell to Matt Sydal.
- RoH 100th Show (April 22, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) kept the RoH Tag-Team Titles, winning over the Rottweillers (Ricky Reyes & Homicide).
- RoH Weekend of Champions, Night One (April 28, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) retained the RoH Tag Straps, defeating Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal.
- RoH Weekend of Champions, Night Two (April 29, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) defended the RoH Tag-Team Titles, taking down the Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley).
- RoH How We Roll (May 12, '06) = Strong fell to Mark Briscoe.
- RoH Ring of Homicide (May 13, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) retained the RoH Tag-Team Titles, beating the Briscoes.
- CZW Best of the Best Tournament 6 (May 13, '06) = Strong and Claudio Castagnoli got past the 1st round (Jay Lethal was eliminated). Strong then lost to Castagnoli. Ruckus won the tournament.
- RoH Destiny (June 3, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) stayed the RoH Tag-Team Champs, taking down the Briscoes.
- PWG Threemendous: 3rd Year Anniversary (July 16, '06) = Strong defeated TJ Perkins.
- RoH In Your Face (June 17, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Austin Aries) kept the RoH Tag Titles, winning over Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH KENTA, Night 3 (June 24, '06) = Strong defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
- Dragon Gate Pro Wrestling Festival '06 (July 2) = Generation Next (Strong, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal), Don Fujii, & Yasushi Kanda fell to Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Naoki Tanisaki, Gamma, & Dr. Muscle.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor IV (July 15, '06) = Strong lost, via Countout, to the RoH Pure Champion, Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH War of the Wire II (July 28, '06) = Generation Next (Strong & Jack Evans) fell to the Briscoes.
- RoH Generation Now (July 29, '06) = Generation Next (Strong, Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal), in their last match as Generation Next, were beaten by Jerelle Clark, Davey Richards, & Irish Airborne.
- RoH Time To Man Up (August 4, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries retained the RoH Tag Titles, winning an "Ultimate Endurance" Match over Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro, Ricky Reyes & Homicide, and Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Fight of the Century (August 5, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries kept the RoH Tag-Team Straps, winning an "Ultimate Endurance" Match over Jack Evans & Matt Sydal, Irish Airborne, and the Briscoes.
- RoH Unified (August 12, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries stayed the RoH Tag-Team Champs, taking down the Briscoes.
- RoH Anarchy in the UK (August 13, '06) = Strong lost to the RoH Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Epic Encounter II (August 25, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries kept the RoH World Tag-Team Straps, beating Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Gut Check (August 26, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries retained the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, winning over Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '06, Night 1 (September 1) = Strong defeated Rocky Romero in the first round of the BOLA Tournament.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '06, Night 3 (September 3) = Strong beat the Dragon Kid, then lost to the eventual winner of the BOLA Tournament, Davey Richards.
- RoH Glory By Honor V, Night 1 (September 15, '06) = Strong fell to Samoa Joe.
- RoH Glory By Honor V, Night 2 (September 16, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries lost the RoH World Tag-Team Titles to the Kings of Wrestling.
- IWA Mid-South Ted Petty Invitational Tournament '06 (September) = Strong defeated Brandon Thomaselli, Delirious, and Chris Hero, then lost in the final "Three Way" Match to Low-Ki. Arik Cannon was the other participant.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest '06 (October 6) = Strong & Homicide lost to the Briscoes. Delirious won the Survival of the Fittest Tournament.
- RoH Suffocation (October 27, '06) = Strong won a "Four Corners Survival" Match over Mark Briscoe, Chris Hero, and Tank Toland.
- RoH Irresistible Forces (October 28, '06) = Strong fell to Shingo.
- RoH Honor Reclaims Boston (November 3, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries defeated Davey Richards & KENTA.
- RoH The Bitter End (November 4, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries lost, via DQ, to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, the Kings of Wrestling.
- PWG All-Star Weekend IV, Night 1 (November 17, '06) = Strong & Davey Richards won the PWG Tag-Team Titles, defeating B-Boy & Super Dragon.
- PWG All-Star Weekend IV, Night 2 (November 18, '06) = Strong & Davey Richards lost the PWG Tag-Team Titles, losing a "Four-Way" Match to B-Boy & Super Dragon. The Kings of Wrestling and Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley were the other participants.
- RoH Black Friday Fallout (November 24, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries lost a "No Disqualification" Match to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, the Kings of Wrestling.
- RoH Dethroned (November 25, '06) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning over Shingo.
- RoH Chicago Spectacular, Night 1 (December 8, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries beat Matt Sydal & Shingo.
- RoH Chicago Spectacular, Night 2 (December 9, '06) = Strong & Austin Aries took down Matt Cross & Christopher Daniels.
- RoH International Challenge (December 22, '06) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning, via Countout, over Davey Richards.
- RoH Final Battle '06 (December 23, '06) = Strong, Austin Aries, & Delirious were beaten by Matt Sydal, CIMA, & Shingo.
- RoH Dedicated (January 26, '07) = Strong & Austin Aries lost a "Three Falls" Match to the Briscoes.
- RoH Battle of the Icons (January 27, '07) = Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans defeated Davey Richards, Delirious, & Shingo.
- PWG Armorygeddon (February 10, '07) = Strong & Davey Richards lost to the PWG Tag-Team Champions, Cape Fear.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: NYC (February 16, '07) = Strong & Austin Aries lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Philly (February 17, '07) = Strong stayed the FIP Heavyweight Champion, winning, via Countout, over Delirious.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Dayton (February 23, '07) = Strong lost a "Six-Man Mayhem" Match to Claudio Castagnoli. Mark Briscoe, Matt Cross, Pelle Primeau, and Shingo were the other participants.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Chicago (February 24, '07) = Strong & Davey Richards fell to Austin Aries & Matt Cross.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Liverpool (March 3, '07) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, beating Pac.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Finale (March 4, '07) = Strong & Davey Richards lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, Naruki Doi & Shingo.
- RoH All-Star Extravaganza III (March 30, '07) = Strong took down Jack Evans.
- RoH Supercard of Honor II (March 31, '07) = Strong kept the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning over Austin Aries.
- PWG All-Star Weekend V, Night 1 (April 7, '07) = Strong was beaten by Rocky Romero.
- PWG All-Star Weekend V, Night 2 (April 8, '07) = Strong & Jack Evans fought to a No-Contest with Arrogance.
- RoH This Means War II (April 13, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) won an "Elimination" Match over the Resilience (Austin Aries, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens).
- RoH Fighting Spirit (April 14, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Davey Richards) took down Jack Evans & Delirious.
- RoH Battle of St Paul (April 27, '07) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning, via Countout, over Christopher Daniels.
- RoH Good Times, Great Memories '07 (April 28) = Strong beat Jack Evans.
- RoH Reborn Again (May 11, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) took down Matt Cross, Bryan Danielson, & Erick Stevens.
- RoH Respect Is Earned (May 12, '07) = Strong, as the FIP Heavyweight Champion, won a "Non-Title" Match over Delirious.
- PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag-Team Title Tournament, Night 1 (May 19, '07) = Strong & PAC beat Davey Richards & Super Dragon in the first round of the DDT4 Tournament.
- PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag-Team Title Tournament, Night 2 (May 20, '07) = Strong & PAC defeated Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino and the Briscoes to win the DDT4 Tournament and earn the PWG Tag-Team Titles.
- RoH A Fight At The Roxbury (June 8, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) fell to Matt Cross, Erick Stevens, & Delirious.
- RoH Domination (June 9, '07) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Takeshi Morishima.
- PWG Roger Dorn Night (June 10, '07) = Strong & PAC retained the PWG Tag-Team Titles, beating the Havana Pitbulls.
- RoH United We Stand (June 22, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Davey Richards) defeated Matt Cross & Erick Stevens.
- RoH Driven (June 23, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) beat Delirious & the Resilience (Matt Cross & Erick Stevens).
- RoH Live In Tokyo (July 16, '07) = Strong lost a "Fight Without Honor" Match to Delirious.
- RoH Live In Osaka (July 17, '07) = Strong was beaten by Jack Evans.
- RoH Race To The Top, Night One (July 27, '07) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning a "Four Way Fray" Match over Austin Aries, Gran Akuma, and Jimmy Rave.
- RoH Race To The Top, Night Two (July 28, '07) = Team Nigel (Strong, Nigel McGuinness, Jay Briscoe, & Delirious) lost a "$10,000 Challenge" Match to Team Dragon (Bryan Danielson, Austin Aries, Mark Briscoe, & Matt Sydal).
- PWG Giant-Sized Annual #4: 4th Year Anniversary (July 29, '07) = Strong & PAC lost the PWG Tag-Team Titles to Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor V, Night One (August 10, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Rocky Romero) fell to the Resilience (Austin Aries & Erick Stevens).
- RoH Death Before Dishonor V, Night Two (August 11, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) & Matt Sydal won an "Unsanctioned Street Fight" Match over Delirious & the Resilience (Austin Aries, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens).
- RoH Caged Rage (August 24, '07) = Strong won a "Steel Cage" Match over Jack Evans.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem II (August 25, '07) = Strong lost a "Three Way" Match to Austin Aries. Jack Evans was the other participant.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '07, Night 1 (August 31) = Strong defeated Austin Aries in the first round of the BOLA Tournament.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '07, Night 3 (September 2) = Strong took down Joey Ryan and Alex Shelley, then lost the "Three Way Finals" Match of the BOLA Tournament to CIMA. El Generico was the other participant.
- RoH Motor City Madness (September 14, '07) = Strong lost a "#1 Contender Four Corner Survival" Match to Erick Stevens. Kevin Steen and Delirious were the other participants.
- RoH Man Up (September 15, '07) = Strong defeated Erick Stevens.
- RoH Honor Nation (October 5, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) fell to the Vulture Squad (Jack Evans, Jigsaw, & Ruckus).
- RoH Undeniable (October 6, '07) = Strong fell to Austin Aries.
- PWG Schadenfreude (October 14, '07) = Strong lost to the PWG Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest (October 19, '07) = Strong beat Brent Albright, then lost in the finals of the tournament to Chris Hero. Austin Aries, Claudio Castagnoli, Rocky Romero, and the Human Tornado were the other participants.
- RoH Chaos At The Cow Palace (October 21, '07) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning over Claudio Castagnoli.
- RoH Glory By Honor VI, Night 1 (November 2, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Rocky Romero) lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champions, the Briscoes.
- RoH Glory By Honor VI, Night 2 (November 3, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) beat the Vulture Squad (Jack Evans, Jigsaw, & Ruckus).
- PWG The High Cost of Doing Business (November 11, '07) = Strong defeated El Generico.
- RoH Reckless Abandon (November 30, '07) = Strong lost a "30 Minute Iron Man" Match to Austin Aries.
- RoH Unscripted III (December 1, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) fell to Erick Stevens & the Briscoes.
- RoH Rising Above (December 28, '07) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Davey Richards) lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, the Briscoes.
- PWG All-Star Weekend VI, Night 1 (January 5, '08) = Strong lost the first match of a "Best of 3 #1 Contenders" Series to Jack Evans.
- PWG All-Star Weekend VI, Night 2 (January 6, '08) = Strong won the 2nd match of a "Best of 3 #1 Contenders" Series over Jack Evans.
- RoH Proving Ground (January 11, '08) = Strong defeated El Generico.
- RoH Transform (January 12, '08) = Strong took down Jigsaw.
- RoH Breakout (January 25, '08) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Rocky Romero) beat Jimmy Jacobs & Joey Matthews.
- RoH Without Remorse (January 26, '08) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Nigel McGuinness.
- PWG Pearl Habra (January 27, '08) = Strong won a "Three Falls #1 Contenders" Match over Rocky Romero.
- FIP Redefined (February 16, '08) = Strong won the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning, via Countout, over Erick Stevens.
- RoH 6th Anniversary Show (February 23, '08) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning a "Three Way" Match over Necro Butcher and Erick Stevens.
- PWG Dia De Los Dangerous! (February 24, '08) = Strong lost a "Three Way" Match to Human Tornado, who won the vacated PWG Heavyweight Title. Karl Anderson was the other participant.
- PWG Scared Straight (March 7, '08) = Strong fell to Claudio Castagnoli.
- RoH Double Feature, Night 1 (March 14, '08) = Strong defeated Pelle Primeau.
- RoH Double Feature, Night 2 (March 15, '08) = Strong lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Necro Butcher. Eddie Edwards and Delirious were the other participants.
- RoH Take No Prisoners (March 16, '08) = Strong was beaten by Kevin Steen.
- RoH Dragon Gate Challenge II (March 28, '08) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) fell to Go Shiozaki, Erick Stevens, & CIMA.
- RoH Supercard of Honor III (March 29, '08) = Strong fought to a No-Contest with Erick Stevens.
- PWG It's A Gift... And A Curse (April 5, '08) = Strong took down Chris Hero.
- RoH Bedlam In Beantown (April 11, '08) = Strong lost a "Four Corner Survival #1 Contenders" Match to Erick Stevens. Rocky Romero and El Generico were the other participants.
- RoH Injustice (April 12, '08) = Strong lost a "No Disqualification" Match to Necro Butcher.
- RoH Southern Navigation (May 9, '08) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero) were beaten by Team NOAH (Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima, & Go Shizoaki).
- RoH A New Level (May 10, '08) = Strong retained the FIP Heavyweight Title, winning a "Three Way" Match over Go Shiozaki and Erick Stevens.
- PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag-Team Titles Tournament '08, Night 1 (May 17) = Strong & Jack Evans beat Scorpio Sky & Ronin in the first round of the DDT4.
- PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag-Team Titles Tournament '08, Night 2 (May 18) = Strong & Jack Evans defeated Los Luchas, then won the PWG Tag-Team Titles in the finals of the DDT4, taking down Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Up For Grabs (June 6, '08) = The No Remorse Corps (Strong & Davey Richards) lost in the first round of the RoH World Tag-Team Titles Tournament to Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson. The Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs) won the tournament.
- RoH Respect Is Earned II (June 7, '08) = Strong won a "Fight Without Honor" Match over Erick Stevens.
- RoH Battle For Supremacy (June 27, '08) = Strong fell to Chris Hero.
- RoH Vendetta II (June 28, '08) = Strong & Brent Albright won, via ref stoppage, over Sweet & Sour Inc (Adam Pearce & Go Shiozaki).
- PWG 5th Anniversary Show (July 6, '08) = Strong & El Generico (subbing for Jack Evans) lost the PWG World Tag-Team Titles to the Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs).
- RoH Northern Navigation (July 25, '08) = Strong was beaten by Naomichi Marufuji.
- RoH New Horizons (July 26, '08) = Strong & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Sweet & Sour Inc (Chris Hero & Go Shiozaki).
- RoH Fueling The Fire (August 1, '08) = Strong took down Necro Butcher.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor VI (August 2, '08) = Strong fell to Eddie Edwards.
- RoH Age of Insanity (August 15, '08) = Strong & Brent Albright lost to Sweet & Sour Inc (Chris Hero & Go Shiozaki).
- RoH Night of the Butcher II (August 16, '08) = Strong competed in the "Sweet & Sour Gauntlet" Match, where he beat Bobby Dempsey, Shane Hagadorn, and Adam Pearce, before falling to the winner, Chris Hero.
- PWG All-Star Weekend 7, Night 1 (August 30, '08) = Strong beat Tyler Black.
- PWG All-Star Weekend 7, Night 2 (August 31, '08) = Strong lost to Kevin Steen.
- RoH Battle of the Best (September 13, '08) = Strong defeated Davey Richards.
- RoH The Tokyo Summit (September 14, '08) = Strong was beaten by Kensuke Sasaki.
- RoH Driven '08 (September 19, '08) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Glory By Honor VII (September 20, '08) = Strong & the Vulture Squad (Jigsaw & Ruckus) fell to Sweet & Sour Inc (Eddie Edwards, Shane Hagadorn, & Chris Hero).
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '08, Stage One (November 1) = Strong lost in the first round to the eventual tournament winner, Low Ki.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '08, Stage Two (November 2) = Strong, Austin Aries, & Davey Richards won a "9-Man 3-Way Tag-Team" Match over Kenny Omega, Joey Ryan, & Chuck Taylor and Nick Jackson, El Generico, & Necro Butcher.
- RoH The French Connection (November 7, '08) = Strong was taken down by Davey Richards.
- RoH Bound By Hate (November 8, '08) = Strong & Erick Stevens won over Sweeet 'n' Sour Inc (Eddie Edwards & Go Shiozaki).
- RoH Escalation (November 21, '08) = Strong fought to a No-Contest with Chris Hero.
- RoH Rising Above '08 (November 22) = Strong, Brent Albright, & Ace Steel lost a "Six Man War" Match to Sweet 'n' Sour Inc (Chris Hero, Davey Richards, & Go Shiozaki).
- RoH All-Star Extravaganza IV (December 26, '08) = Strong & Brent Albright fell to Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki.
- RoH Final Battle '08 (December 27) = Strong, Brent Albright, & Erick Stevens won a "New York City Street Fight" over Sweet 'n' Sour Inc (Go Shiozaki & the American Wolves).
- PWG The Gentle Art of Making Enemies (January 10, '09) = Strong & Davey Richards lost to the PWG World Tag-Team Champions, The Young Bucks.
- RoH Full Circle (January 16, '09) = Strong & Jay Briscoe were beaten by the American Wolves.
- RoH Injustice II (January 17, '09) = Strong & Erick Stevens lost a "Lumberjack Strap" Match to the American Wolves.
- RoH Motor City Madness '09 (January 30) = Strong & Erick Stevens defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious).
- RoH Caged Collision (January 31, '09) = Strong, Brent Albright, Jay Briscoe, Ace Steel, & Erick Stevens won a "Steel Cage Warfare" Match over Sweet 'n' Sour Inc (Bobby Dempsey, Adam Pearce, Tank Toland, & the American Wolves).
- RoH Proving Ground '09, Night 1 (February 6) = Strong, Bobby Dempsey, & Erick Stevens beat Rhett Titus & the YRR (Kenny King & Chasyn Rance).
- RoH Proving Ground '09, Night 2 (February 7) = Strong, Brent Albright, & Erick Stevens defeated Francisco Ciatso & the Dark City Fight Club.
- RoH Stylin' & Profilin' (March 13, '09) = Strong took down Jay Briscoe.
- RoH Insanity Unleashed (March 14, '09) = Strong & Brent Albright beat the American Wolves.
- RoH Steel City Clash (March 20, '09) = Strong fell to Austin Aries.
- RoH 7th Anniversary Show (March 21, '09) = Strong & Erick Stevens won over Kenny King & Rhett Titus.
- RoH Supercard of Honor IV (April 3, '09) = Strong defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima.
- RoH Take No Prisoners '09 (April 4) = Strong pinned Alex Koslov.
- PWG Ninety-Nine (April 11, '09) = Strong fell to Sonjay Dutt.
- PWG One Hundred (April 12, '09) = Strong took down Scott Lost.
- RoH The Hunt Begins (April 17, '09) = Strong lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Kenny Omega. Austin Aries and Jay Briscoe were the other participants.
- RoH Tag Title Classic (April 18, '09) = Strong fell to Jay Briscoe.
- RoH A Cut Above (April 24, '09) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Jerry Lynn.
- RoH The Homecoming II (April 25, '09) = Strong lost a "Three Way" Match to Jimmy Jacobs. Claudio Castagnoli was the other participant.
- PWG DDT4 '09 (May 22, '09) = The Hybrid Dolphins (Strong & Bryan Danielson) defeated The Dynasty and The Motor City Machine Guns, then lost in the finals of the DDT4 '09 Tournament to the PWG World Tag-Team Champs, The Young Bucks.
- RoH Contention (June 12, '09) = Strong won a "Four Corner Survival" Match over Austin Aries, D-Lo Brown, and Eddie Edwards.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem III (June 13, '09) = Strong defeated Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH Violent Tendancies (June 26, '09) = Strong & KENTA lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champions, the American Wolves.
- RoH End of an Age (June 27, '09) = Strong was beaten by D-Lo Brown.
- PWG The Secret of Guerrilla Island (June 28, '09) = Strong fought to a Draw with Kenny Omega.
- PWG Threemendous II (July 31, '09) = Strong defeated Davey Richards.
- PWG Speed of Sound (August 28, '09) = Strong lost to the PWG World Heavyweight Champion, Chris Hero.
- PWG Guerre Sans Frontieres (September 4, '09) = Strong took down Karl Anderson.
- RoH The Final Countdown: Boston (September 25, '09) = Strong defeated Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Glory By Honor VIII (September 26, '09) = Strong won a "Four Corner Survival" Match over Sonjay Dutt, Grizzly Redwood, and Delirious.
- PWG Against The Grain (October 2, '09) = Strong beat Brian Kendrick.
- RoH Clash of the Contenders (October 9, '09) = Strong beat Kevin Steen.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest '09 (October 10) = Strong defeated Rhett Titus in the Qualifying Round, then lost in the final "Survival of the Fittest Finals Six-Man Elimination" Match to Tyler Black. Colt Cabana, Claudio Castagnoli, Chris Hero, and Delirious were the other participants.
- RoH Boiling Point (November 7, '09) = Strong won a "Pick 6 Series" Match over Delirious.
- RoH Aries vs. Richards (November 13, '09) = Strong lost a "Pick 6 Series" Match to Chris Hero.
- RoH The Omega Effect (November 14, '09) = Strong fought to a 20-minute Draw in a "Pick 6 Series" Match with Tyler Black.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '09, Night One (November 20, '09) = Strong won a "First Round" Match over Johnny Goodtime.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '09, Night Two (November 21, '09) = Strong defeated The Human Tornado and Brandon Gatson, before losing in the finals of the Battle of Los Angeles '09 Tournament to Kenny Omega.
- RoH Reverse The Curse (December 5, '09) = Strong won a "Pick 6 Series" Match over Kenny Omega.
- RoH Eye of the Storm 2 (December 18, '09) = Strong won a "Pick 6 Series" Match over Tyler Black.
- RoH Final Battle '09 (December 19) = Strong lost a "Pick 6 Series" Match to Kenny King.
- RoH SoCal Showdown (January 29, '10) = Strong(#5) won a "Pick Six" Match over Delirious.
- PWG Kurt Russell Reunion (January 30, '10) = Strong lost a "Three-Way" Match to Rob Van Dam. Chris Hero was the other participant.
- PWG As The Worm Turns (February 27, '10) = Strong defeated Chris Sabin.
- RoH Gold Rush (March 19, '10) = Strong(#1) won a "Pick Six" Match over Kenny Omega.
- RoH From The Ashes (March 26, '10) = Strong won a "Personal Challenge Gauntlet" Match over Tyler Black.
- RoH The Big Bang (April 3, '10) = Strong lost a "Three Way Elimination" Match to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Tyler Black. Austin Aries was the other participant.
- PWG Titannica (April 10, '10) = Strong lost to the PWG World Heavyweight Champion, Davey Richards.
- RoH Pick Your Poison (April 23, '10) = Strong defeated El Generico.
- RoH Bitter Friends, Stiffer Enemies 2 (April 24, '10) = Strong(#1) fought to a 20-Minute Draw in a "Pick Six" Match against Davey Richards(#4).
- RoH Civil Warfare (May 7, '10) = Strong(#1) won a "Pick Six" Match over Erick Stevens.
- RoH Supercard of Honor V (May 8, '10) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Tyler Black.
- PWG DDT4 '10 (May 9) = Strong & Ryan Taylor lost in the first round of the DDT4 '10 Tournament to The Cutler Brothers. ¡Peligro Abejas! won the tournament and the PWG World Tag-Team Titles.
- RoH Buffalo Stampede II (June 18, '10) = Strong beat Pee Wee.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor VIII (June 19, '10) = Strong won the "Second Annual Toronto Gauntlet" Match over Colt Cabana, Steve Corino, Shawn Daivari, Tyson Dux, and Eddie Edwards.
- RoH The Bluegrass Brawl (July 22, '10) = Strong & The House of Truth took down Austin Aries & The All Night Express.
- RoH Hate: Chapter II (July 23, '10) = Strong(#1) won a "Pick Six" Match over Colt Cabana(#4).
- RoH Salvation (July 24, '10) = Strong(#1) won a "Pick Six" Match over Austin Aries.
- PWG Seven (July 30, '10) = Strong fell to Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Champions Challenge (August 27, '10) = Strong defeated Steve Corino.
- RoH Tag Wars 2010 (August 28) = Strong beat Kevin Steen.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '10, Night One (September 4, '10) = Strong won a "First Round" Match over Paul London.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '10, Night Two (September 5, '10) = Strong fell in a "Quarter-Finals" Match of the Battle of Los Angeles '10 Tournament to Claudio Castagnoli. Joey Ryan won the tournament.
- RoH Fade To Black (September 10, '10) = Strong took down Mike Bennett.
- RoH Glory By Honor IX (September 11, '10) = Strong won the RoH World Heavyweight Title, winning a "No Disqualification" Match over Tyler Black. Terry Funk was the special enforcer.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest '10 (November 12) = In a non-tournament match, Strong & The House of Truth (Michael Elgin & Zach Gowen) fell to Christopher Daniels & The Briscoes.
- RoH Fate Of An Angel II (November 13, '10) = Strong retained the RoH World Heavyweight Title, beating Christopher Daniels.
- IWC Winner Takes All '10 (November 20) = Strong, as the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, won a "Non-Title" Match over the IWC Super Indy Champion, Shiima Xion.
- FIP Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup '10, Night One (December 4) = In a non-tournament match, The Strong Brothers (Roderick Strong & Sedrick Strong) lost to the FIP Tag-Team Champions, The Dark City Fight Club.
- PWG Cyanide: A Loving Tribute To Poison (December 11, '10) = Strong defeated Chuck Taylor.
- RoH Tag Title Classic II (December 17, '10) = Strong, as the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, won a "Non-Title" Match over Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH Final Battle '10 (December 18) = Strong stayed the RoH World Heavyweight Champ, beating Davey Richards.
- RoH Champions vs. All Stars (January 14, '11) = Strong, as the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, lost a "Non-Title" Match to the RoH World Television Champion, Christopher Daniels. Later on, the RoH Champions (Strong, Daniels, & The Kings of Wrestling) fell to the RoH All Stars (Davey Richards, El Generico, & The Briscoes).
- RoH Only The Strong Survive (January 15, '11) = Strong stayed the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, winning over Jay Briscoe.
- RoH SoCal Showdown II (January 28, '11) = Strong retained the RoH World Heavyweight Title, beating El Generico.
- RoH World's Greatest (February 25, '11) = Strong & The Kings of Wrestling lost a "Six-Man Tag-Team Challenge" Match to Davey Richards & Wrestling's Greatest Tag-Team.
- RoH 9th Anniversary Show (February 26, '11) = Strong kept the RoH World Heavyweight Title, winning a "No Disqualification Barrio Street Fight" Match over Homicide.
- RoH Defy Or Deny (March 18, '11) = Strong, as the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, won a "Defy Or Deny Elimination Non-Title" Match over Jay Briscoe, El Generico, and Homicide.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem IV (March 19, '11) = Strong lost the RoH World Heavyweight Title to Eddie Edwards.
- RoH Honor Takes Center Stage, Chapter 1 (April 1, '11) = Strong fell to Davey Richards.
- RoH Honor Takes Center Stage, Chapter 2 (April 2, '11) = Strong lost a "SoCal Showdown II Rematch" to El Generico.
- PWG Card Subject To Change III (April 9, '11) = Strong defeated Willie Mack.
- RoH Revolution: USA (May 6, '11) = Strong won a "No Disqualification" Match over El Generico.
- RoH Supercard of Honor VI (May 21, '11) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Eddie Edwards.
- PWG All Star Weekend 8, Night One (May 27, '11) = Strong & Austin Aries took down The Cutler Brothers.
- PWG All Star Weekend 8, Night Two (May 28, '11) = Strong & Austin Aries lost to the PWG World Tag-Team Champions, The Young Bucks.
- RoH Tag-Team Turmoil '11 (July 8) = In a non-tournament match, Strong & Michael Elgin were beaten by The American Wolves.
- RoH No Escape (July 9, '11) = Strong lost a "Steel Cage" Match to El Generico.
- PWG Eight (July 23, '11) = Strong & Alex Shelley defeated El Generico & Richochet.
- PWG Battle of Los Angeles '11 (August 20) = Strong lost in the first round of the BOLA Tournament to Eddie Edwards. El Generico won the tournament.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor IX (September 17, '11) = Strong lost a "Ringmaster's Challenge" Match to Eddie Edwards.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest '11 (November 18) = Strong took down Rhett Titus, then lost in the final "Survival of the Fittest Elimination" Match to Michael Elgin. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, Eddie Edwards, and Kyle O'Reilly were the other participants.
- RoH Glory By Honor X (November 19, '11) = Strong lost a "Non-Title" Match to the RoH World Television Champion, Jay Lethal. The match originally went to a draw, but the two wrestled for another 5 minutes.
- RoH Southern Defiance (December 3, '11) = Strong & Michael Elgin lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champions, Wrestling's Greatest Tag-Team. Later on, Strong competed in the "20-Man Honor Rumble", which was won by Jay Lethal.
- RoH Northern Aggression (December 4, '11) = Strong, Michael Elgin, & The Briscoes lost a "$10,000 Elimination Tag-Team" Match to Eddie Edwards, El Generico, & Wrestling's Greatest Tag-Team.
- PWG Fear (December 10, '11) = Strong defeated The Amazing Red.
- RoH Final Battle '11 (December 23) = Strong won a "Roderick Strong Open Invitational" Match over Chris Hero.
- RoH The Homecoming '12 (January 20) = Strong won a "No Holds Barred" Match over Adam Cole (who was substituting for an injured Eddie Edwards).
- RoH Underground (January 21, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) lost a "#1 Contenders" Match to Team Richards (Davey Richards & Kyle O'Reilly).
- PWG Kurt Russellreunion 3 (January 29, '12) = Strong fell to Masaaki Mochizuki.
- RoH Rise & Prove (February 17, '12) = Strong won a "No Holds Barred" Match over Eddie Edwards.
- RoH 10th Anniversary: Young Wolves Rising (March 4, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) defeated TJ Perkins & The Amazing Red.
- RoH Showdown In The Sun, Night One (March 30, '12) = Strong lost a "Triple Threat Elimination" Match to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Davey Richards. Eddie Edwards was the other participant.
- RoH Showdown In The Sun, Night Two (March 31, '12) = Strong won the RoH World Television Title, defeating Jay Lethal.
- PWG World's Finest (March 17, '12) = Strong was beaten by Willie Mack.
- PWG DDT4 '12 (April 12) = Strong & Sami Callihan lost in the first round of the DDT4 to 2 Husky Black Guys. The Super Smash Brothers won the tournament.
- RoH Unity (April 28, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) were beaten by The All Night Express.
- RoH Border Wars (May 12, '12) = Strong retained the RoH World Television Title, taking down Fit Finlay.
- RoH Battle of Richmond (May 19, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) fell to The Briscoes.
- RoH The Nightmare Begins... (June 15, '12) = Strong lost a "Four Corner Proving Ground" Match to Adam Cole. Kyle O'Reilly and BJ Whitmer were the other participants.
- RoH Best In The World '12: Hostage Crisis (June 24) = Strong retained the RoH World Television Title, winning an "Elimination" Match over Tommaso Ciampa and Jay Lethal.
- RoH Live Strong (June 30, '12) = Strong lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Steen.
- RoH Brew City Beatdown (July 14, '12) = Strong took down BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Boiling Point '12 (August 11) = Strong beat Mike Mondo.
- RoH Caged Hostility (September 8, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) lost to Wrestling's Greatest Tag-Team.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor X (September 15, '12) = The House of Truth (Strong & Michael Elgin) won over Irish Airborne.
- RoH Killer Instinct (October 6, '12) = Strong defeated Kyle O'Reilly.
- RoH Final Battle '12 (December 16) = Strong won a "Grudge" Match over Michael Elgin.
- RoH The Hunt For Gold (January 17, '13) = Strong beat Silas Young.
- RoH Defy or Deny II (January 18, '13) = Strong competed in the "Defy or Deny II" Match, which was won by the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Kevin Steen. Eddie Edwards and Michael Elgin were the other participants.
- RoH HONOR vs. EVIL (February 16, '13) = Strong defeated ACH.
- RoH 11th Anniversary Show (March 2, '13) = Strong lost a "Three Falls" Match to Michael Elgin.
- RoH WAR (March 30, '13) = Strong lost an "RoH World Television Title #1 Contenders Four Corner Survival" Match to ACH. Jay Lethal and the RoH World Television Champion, Matt Taven, were the other participants.
- RoH Supercard of Honor VII (April 5, '13) = Strong fell to Karl Anderson.
- RoH Border Wars '13 (May 4) = Strong beat Mike Bennett.

Title Summary:
- IPW Tag-Team Champion w/ Cedric Strong (6/28/2002 - 9/20/2002)
- IPW Cruiserweight Champion/NWA Florida Unified Junior Heavyweight Champion (7/19/2003 - 12/13/2003)
- NWA Florida X Division Champion (2/21/2004 - 4/29/2004)
- RoH Tag-Team Champion w/ Austin Aries (12/17/2005 - 9/16/2006)
- FIP Heavyweight Champion (11/10/2006 - 12/30/2007)
- PWG World Tag-Team Champion w/ Davey Richards (11/17/2006 - 11/18/2006)
- PWG World Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Pac (5/20/2007 - 7/29/2007)
- FIP Heavyweight Champion(2) (2/16/2008 - 7/19/2008)
- PWG World Tag-Team Champion(3) w/ Jack Evans (5/18/2008 - 7/06/2008)
- FIP Tag-Team Champion w/ Erick Stevens (12/20/2008 - 10/03/2009)
- IWA East Coast Heavyweight Champion (4/01/2009 - 5/12/2010)
- RoH World Heavyweight Champion (9/11/2010 - 3/19/2011)
- RoH World Television Champion (3/31/2012 - 6/29/2012)

PWI Achievement Awards: (0 wins, 0 1st RUs, 0 2nd RUs, 1 3rd RU)
- 2008 Match of the Year, 3rd Runner-Up (Strong vs. Erick Stevens)