Jimmy Jacobs



Height: 5'7"

Weight: 169 lbs

Real Name: Chris Scobille

DOB: 2/17/1984

Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Billed From: Goof City, USA; Parts Unknown

Other Names: "The Barbaric Berzerker" Jimmy Jacobs(OVW), "The Bulging Bohemoth"(OVW), "Jumpin'", The Big Unit, The Big Bully, The Freight Train, The Red Bull Kid, Pogo Goof, Mr. Undercard, The Jumping Jack Man Of War

Wrestler Since: 1999

Finishing Maneuver: The Contra Code, Doomsday-Rana

Previous PWI 500 Rankings: #108(2011), #150(2010), #50(2009), #74(2008), #252(2007), #261(2006), #176(2005), #268(2004), #483(2003), #479(2002)

Official Website: http://www.jimmyjacobs.net/

Other Related Websites:
Jimmy Jacobs - Cagematch Bio
Jimmy Jacobs - Online World of Wrestling Bio
Jimmy Jacobs - Wikipedia Bio

History: (Under Construction)

Pay-Per-View/Show Summary: (87 - 121, 1 DCO, 1 DDQ, 5 NCs)
- RoH Wrestlerave '03 (June 28) = Jimmy Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to BJ Whitmer. Alex Shelley and Tony Mamaluke were the other participants.
- CHIKARA Tag World Grand Prix '03 (July 5) = Team Midwest (Jacobs & Brad Bradley) lost in the opening round of the Tag World Grand Prix Tournament to the eventual winners, The Night Shift (Blind Rage & Hallowicked).
- RoH Wrath of the Racket (August 9, '03) = Jacobs & Alex Shelley were beaten by the Second City Saints.
- IWC CCAC South Campus Show (August 23, '03) = Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
- IWC Revengence (September 13, '03) = Jacobs pinned Alex Shelley.
- IWC Fire Department Fundraiser (October 4, '03) = Jacobs again beat Alex Shelley.
- CZW Uprising (October 11, '03) = Jacobs lost a "Four Way" Match to the IWA Mid-South Junior Heavyweight Champion, Sonjay Dutt. Alex Shelley and Trent Acid were the other participants.
- RoH Empire State Showdown (October 25, '03) = Jacobs & Alex Shelley lost a "Tag Scramble" Match to the Ring Crew Express. The Outcast Killaz and Don Juan & Fast Eddie were the other participants.
- IWC November Pain (November 1, '03) = Jacobs & Eric Xtasy were beaten by JT Rodgers & Troy Lords.
- CZW Night of Infamy II (November 15, '03) = Jacobs lost a "Four-Way" Match to Chris Hero. Alex Shelley and Homicide were the other participants.
- IWC Rebirth of Extreme (November 22, '03) = Jacobs & Eric Xtasy fell to JT Rodgers & Troy Lords.
- CZW Cage of Death V (December 13, '03) = Jacobs won a "Three Way" Match over Derek Frazier and Sabian.
- IWC A Call To Arms I (December 22, '03) = Jacobs, Al B Damm, Super Hentai, & Eric Xtasy lost an "8-Man Elimination" Match to Troy Lords, Dean Radford, JR Rodgers, & Alex Shelley.
- RoH Battle Lines Are Drawn (January 10, '04) = Jacobs fell to Chris Sabin.
- NWA-TNA PPV (Show #76, January 14, '04) = In a dark match, Jacobs was pinned by Shark Boy.
- CZW Allentown Project (January 16, '04) = Jacobs & Alex Shelley were beaten by the Backseat Boys.
- CZW Street Fight 2K4 (January 17, '04) = Jacobs lost to the CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion, Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH The Last Stand (January 29, '04) = Jacobs was beaten by Alex Shelley.
- IWC Hopewell Havoc (January 31, '04) = Jacobs lost a "Three Way" Match to Chris Sabin. Joe E. Legend was the other participant.
- CZW 5th Anniversary Show (February 7, '04) = Jacobs lost a "Three Way" Match to the Iron Man Champion, Jimmy Rave. Joey Ryan was the other participant.
- IWC The Road To Super Indy 3 (February 28, '04) = Jacobs defeated "Fabulous" John McChesney.
- CZW Bring The Pain II (March 5, '04) = Jacobs fell to Ruckus.
- CZW Extreme Overdrive (March 6, '04) = Jacobs, Chri$ Ca$h, & Sonjay Dutt lost a "Six-Man Tables Elimination" Match to Joker, Ruckus, & Sabian.
- IWC Super Indy Showdown (March 20, '04) = FabuHuss (Jacobs & John McChesney) fell to Southern Comfort.
- CZW In Da Club (April 2, '04) = Jacobs & Sonjay Dutt were beaten by Petey Williams & Sabian.
- CZW Retribution (April 3, '04) = Jacobs lost to BJ Whitmer.
- IWC A Gangsta's Retribution (April 17, '04) = FabuHuss defeated the Ring Crew Express. Later on, Jacobs, Dirk Ciglar, & Mike Preston were beaten by Dennis Gregory, Jimmy Vegas, & Bubba the Bulldog.
- RoH Reborn: Stage One (April 23, '04) = Jacobs lost a "Six-Way Mayhem" Match to Alex Shelley. Jack Evans, Danny Daniels, Jimmy Rave, and Masada were the other participants.
- RoH Reborn: Stage Two (April 24, '04) = Jacobs & Alex Shelley lost a "Tag Scramble" Match to Jack Evans & Matt Sydal. The Carnage Crew and the Ring Crew Express were the other participants.
- IWC Showdown In Turkey Town II (May 15, '04) = FabuHuss were beaten by Newvolution.
- RoH Generation Next (May 22, '04) = Jacobs was taken down by Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH World Title Classic (June 12, '04) = Jacobs won a "Six-Man Mayhem" Match over Matt Sydal, Caprice Coleman, Delirious, Rainman, and Loc.
- IWC Big Butler Fair '04 (July 2) = FabuHuss fell to Glenn Spectre & Eric Xtasy.
- CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup II, Night One (July 10, '04) = Jacobs lost in the opening round of the Young Lion's Cup Tournament to BlackJack Marciano. Larry Sweeney won the tournament.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor II, Pt 1 (July 23, '04) = Jacobs, John Walters, & Matt Striker defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Roderick Strong).
- RoH Death Before Dishonor II, Pt 2 (July 24, '04) = Jacobs fell to Alex Shelley.
- IWC Summer Sizzler '04 (August 13, '04) = Jacobs lost to the IWC Heavyweight Champion, Eric Xtasy.
- IWC Hell Hath No Fury (August 27, '04) = FabuHuss defeated Youthanazia.
- IWC Erie Explosion: The Curse Has Been Lifted (August 28, '04) = Jacobs was pinned by Josh Prohibition.
- IWC Boiling Point '04 (September 25) = Jacobs lost to the IWC Super Indy Champion, Chris Sabin.
- RoH Midnight Express Reunion (October 2, '04) = Jacobs, CM Punk, John Walters, & Ace Steel lost an "Eight-Man Elimination" Match to Generation Next (Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Alex Shelley, & Jack Evans).
- IWC The Bar Has Been Raised (October 3, '04) = Jacobs lost to the IWC International Champion, Soldier.
- RoH Gold (October 15, '04) = Jacobs & Delirious won over Angeldust & Dixie. Later on, Jacobs, CM Punk, & Ace Steel defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries, Alex Shelley, & Jack Evans).
- RoH Joe/Punk II (October 16, '04) = Jacobs lost an "I Quit" Match to Alex Shelley.
- IWC Accept No Limitations (November 13, '04) = Jacobs fell to Sebastian Dark.
- RoH All Star Extravaganza II (December 4, '04) = Jacobs & Colt Cabana took down Generation Next (Jack Evans & Roderick Strong).
- RoH Final Battle '04 (December 26) = Jacobs won over Trent Acid.
- CHIKARA Tag World Grand Prix '05, Night One (February 18) = Team IWA Mid South (Jacobs & Danny Daniels) defeated Team IWA Reading (Mat Bomboy & Din Mak), then fell to Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) in the Tag World Grand Prix Tournament. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli won the tournament.
- RoH 3rd Anniversary Show, Pt 1 (February 19, '05) = Jacobs fell to Alex Shelley.
- CHIKARA Tag World Grand Prix '05, Night Three (February 20) = In a non-tournament match, Team IWA Mid South (Jacobs & Danny Daniels) & Allison Danger took down Team CZW (Jon Dahmer, DJ Hyde, & Eddie Kingston).
- RoH 3rd Anniversary Show, Pt 2 (February 25, '05) = Jacobs & Delirious were beaten by Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer.
- RoH 3rd Anniversary Show, Pt 3 (February 26, '05) = Jacobs lost to Spanky.
- RoH Best of American Super Juniors Tournament (April 2, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer won the vacated RoH Tag Titles, defeating Jay Lethal & Samoa Joe.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem (May 7, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer retained the RoH Tag Titles, beating Generation Next (Jack Evans & Roderick Strong).
- RoH Final Showdown (May 13, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer kept the RoH Tag-Team Titles, taking down CM Punk & Ace Steel.
- RoH Nowhere To Run (May 14, '05) = Jacobs fell to Chad Collyer.
- RoH New Frontiers (June 4, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer stayed the RoH Tag Champs, defeating the Ring Crew Express.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor III (June 18, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer defended the RoH Tag-Team Titles, beating Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie.
- RoH Sign of Dishonor (July 8, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer retained the RoH Tag-Team Championship, winning over Lacey's Angels.
- RoH Escape From New York (July 9, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer lost the RoH Tag Titles to the Carnage Crew.
- RoH The Homecoming (July 23, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer regained the RoH Tag-Team Titles from the Carnage Crew.
- RoH Redemption (August 12, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer stayed the RoH Tag Champions, defeating Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Punk: The Final Chapter (August 13, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer kept the RoH Tag-Team Titles, beating James Gibson & Spanky.
- RoH Dragon Gate Invasion (August 27, '05) = Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Chad Collyer. Davey Andrews and Kevin Steen were the other participants.
- RoH Joe/Kobashi (October 1, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer lost the RoH Tag Titles to Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro.
- RoH Unforgettable (October 2, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer won over Lacey's Angels (Izzy & Deranged).
- RoH Enter The Dragon (October 14, '05) = Jacobs & BJ Whitmer lost to the RoH Tag Champions, Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro.
- RoH Buffalo Stampede (October 15, '05) = Jacobs fell to Jay Lethal.
- RoH Showdown In Motown (November 4, '05) = Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Christopher Daniels. Samoa Joe and Adam Pearce were the other participants.
- RoH Vendetta (November 5, '05) = Jacobs took down Sal Rinauro.
- RoH Trios Tournament 2006 (January 27, '06) = Jacobs, BJ Whitmer, & Adam Pearce fell in the Semi-Finals to Generation Next (Jack Evans, Jimmy Yang, & Matt Sydal). The Embassy (Alex Shelley, Jimmy Rave, & Abyss) won the tournament.
- RoH Dissention (January 28, '06) = Lacey's Angels (Jacobs & BJ Whitmer) lost to the RoH Tag-Team Champions, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong.
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night One (March 30, '06) = Jacobs was beaten by BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night Two (March 31, '06) = Jacobs lost a "Triple Threat" Match to Samoa Joe. Christopher Daniels was the other participant.
- RoH Wrestlemania Weekend, Night Three (April 1, '06) = Jacobs lost a "Six Man Mayhem" Match to Jack Evans. Matt Sydal, Ace Steel, Dave Crist, and Jake Crist were the other participants.
- RoH 100th Show (April 22, '06) = Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Delirious. Jimmy Rave and Jimmy Yang were the other participants.
- RoH Weekend of Champions, Night One (April 28, '06) = Jacobs fell to Colt Cabana.
- RoH Weekend of Champions, Night Two (April 29, '06) = Jacobs won a "Six Man Mayhem" Match over Trik Davis, Flash Flanagan, Jay Fury, Jimmy Yang, and Spud.
- RoH In Your Face (June 17, '06) = Jacobs fought to a No-Contest with BJ Whitmer.
- RoH KENTA, Night 2 (June 23, '06) = Jacobs lost a "Three Way Elimination" Match to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson. BJ Whitmer was the other participant.
- RoH KENTA, Night 3 (June 24, '06) = Jacobs fell to Roderick Strong.
- RoH War of the Wire II (July 28, '06) = Jacobs defeated Trik Davis.
- RoH Generation Now (July 29, '06) = Jacobs was beaten by Jay Briscoe.
- TNA Hard Justice '06 (August 13) = In a dark match, Jacobs & El Diablo were beaten by Sonjay Dutt & Cassidy Riley.
- RoH Epic Encounter II (August 25, '06) = Jacobs fell to Homicide.
- RoH Gut Check (August 26, '06) = Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Glory By Honor V, Night 1 (September 15, '06) = Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival" Match to Jack Evans. Colt Cabana and Ricky Reyes were the other participants.
- RoH Glory By Honor V, Night 2 (September 16, '06) = Jacobs won a "Three Way" Match over Colt Cabana and Christopher Daniels.
- RoH Motor City Madness (October 7, '06) = Jacobs & Colt Cabana lost to Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal.
- RoH Suffocation (October 27, '06) = Jacobs & Colt Cabana fell to Irish Airborne.
- RoH Irresistible Forces (October 28, '06) = Jacobs & Colt Cabana took down the Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro).
- PWG All-Star Weekend IV, Night 1 (November 17, '06) = Jacobs & Trik Davis fell to Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley.
- RoH Black Friday Fallout (November 24, '06) = Jacobs competed in a "Gauntlet Series", which was won by Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Dethroned (November 25, '06) = Jacobs fought to a No-Contest with BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Chicago Spectacular, Night 1 (December 8, '06) = Jacobs lost, via DQ, to Colt Cabana.
- RoH Chicago Spectacular, Night 2 (December 9, '06) = Jacobs, Bryan Danielson, Jimmy Rave, & Shingo lost an "Elimination" Match to Colt Cabana, Nigel McGuinness, BJ Whitmer, & Delirious.
- RoH International Challenge (December 22, '06) = Jacobs & Mercedes Martinez fell to BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze.
- RoH Final Battle '06 (December 23, '06) = Jacobs & Brent Albright defeated BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana.
- RoH Dedicated (January 26, '07) = Jacobs, Brent Albright, & Lacey won a "No Disqualification" Match over BJ Whitmer, Colt Cabana, & Daizee Haze.
- RoH Battle of the Icons (January 27, '07) = Jacobs won a "Last Man Standing" Match over BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: NYC (February 16, '07) = Jacobs lost a "Four Way Fray" Match to Jack Evans. Shingo and Xavier were the other participants.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Philly (February 17, '07) = Jacobs, Adam Pearce, & Lacey fell to BJ Whitmer, Colt Cabana, & Daizee Haze.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Dayton (February 23, '07) = Jacobs & Brent Albright lost to Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Chicago (February 24, '07) = Jacobs lost a "Windy City Death" Match to Colt Cabana.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Liverpool (March 3, '07) = Jacobs & Jimmy Rave took down BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana.
- RoH Fifth Year Festival: Finale (March 4, '07) = Jacobs lost a "Falls Count Anywhere" Match to BJ Whitmer.
- IWC Road To Super Indy VI (March 23, '07) = Jacobs was beaten by Shiima Xion.
- RoH All-Star Extravaganza III (March 30, '07) = Jacobs & Lacey won an "Anything Goes Mixed Tag Match" over BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze.
- RoH Supercard of Honor II (March 31, '07) = Jacobs won a "Steel Cage With Weapons" Match over BJ Whitmer.
- IWC Throw Down Stay Down (April 14, '07) = Jacobs defeated Larry Sweeney.
- RoH Caged Rage (August 24, '07) = Jacobs beat Rhett Titus.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem II (August 25, '07) = Jacobs won over Mitch Franklin.
- IWA Mid-South Ted Petty Inventational Tournament '07 (September) = Jacobs lost in the first round to Chuck Taylor. Mike Quackenbush won the tournament.
- RoH Motor City Madness (September 14, '07) = Jacobs beat Chris Hero.
- RoH Man Up (September 15, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher) fought to a No-Contest with Jack Evans & Irish Airborne.
- RoH Honor Nation (October 5, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated Mitch Franklin & Ernie Osiris.
- RoH Undeniable (October 6, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) took down Jack Evans & Ruckus.
- RoH Survival of the Fittest (October 19, '07) = In a non-tournament match, the Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Necro Butcher) won a "Non-Title" Match over the RoH World Tag Champs, the Briscoes.
- RoH Chaos At The Cow Palace (October 21, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Necro Butcher) beat the No Remorse Corps (Davey Richards & Rocky Romero).
- RoH Glory By Honor VI, Night 1 (November 2, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher) took down the Vulture Squad (Jack Evans, Jigsaw, & Ruckus).
- RoH Glory By Honor VI, Night 2 (November 3, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacbos & Necro Butcher) fought to a Double Disqualificaton with the RoH World Tag Champs, the Briscoes. Later on, Jacobs & Butcher lost a "Street Fight" Match to the Briscoes.
- RoH Reckless Abandon (November 30, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) competed in a "Scramble Tag" Match, which was won by the Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Ruckus).
- RoH Unscripted III (December 1, '07) = Jacobs took down Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Rising Above (December 28, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) competed in a "Tag Scramble" Match, which was won by Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Final Battle '07 (December 29, '07) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) won the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, beating the Briscoes.
- PWG All-Star Weekend VI, Night 1 (January 5, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) were beaten by the Dynasty (Scott Lost & Joey Ryan).
- PWG All-Star Weekend VI, Night 2 (January 6, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated the Young Bucks.
- RoH Proving Ground (January 11, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) retained the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, winning an "Ultimate Endurance" Match over the Briscoes, the Hangm3n (Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer), and the Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Jigsaw).
- RoH Transform (January 12, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher) fell to Mark Briscoe, Jack Evans, & Jigsaw.
- RoH Breakout (January 25, '08) = Jacobs & Joey Matthews were beaten by the No Remorse Corps (Rocky Romero & Roderick Strong).
- RoH Without Remorse (January 26, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) lost the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, losing an "Ultimate Endurance" Match to the No Remorse Corps (Davey Richards & Rocky Romero). The Hangm3n (Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer) and Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson were the other participants.
- RoH Eye of the Storm (February 22, '08) = Jacobs & Zach Gowen fell to the Vulture Squad (Jigsaw & Ruckus).
- RoH 6th Anniversary Show (February 23, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated Delirious & the Human Tornado.
- RoH Tag Wars '08 (April 18) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) took down the Motor City Machine Guns.
- RoH Southern Navigation (May 9, '08) = Jacobs beat Jay Briscoe.
- RoH A New Level (May 10, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, Jay Briscoe & Austin Aries (subbing for an injured Mark Briscoe).
- RoH Up For Grabs (June 6, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) beat Pelle Primeau & Delirious, won, via DQ, over Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson, then took down Kevin Steen & El Generico to win the RoH World Tag-Team Titles.
- RoH Respect Is Earned II (June 7, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) retained the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, beating Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Battle For Supremacy (June 27, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Joey Matthews) fell to Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Vendetta II (June 28, '08) = Jacobs lost a "Grudge" Match to Austin Aries.
- PWG 5th Anniversary Show (July 6, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) won the PWG World Tag-Team Titles, beating Roderick Strong & El Generico.
- RoH Northern Navigation (July 25, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Black, & Necro Butcher) lost a "No Disqualification" Match to Austin Aries & the Briscoes.
- RoH Fueling The Fire (August 1, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) stayed the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, beating Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiozaki.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor VI (August 2, '08) = Jacobs lost a "Three Way" Match to Austin Aries. Necro Butcher was the other participant.
- RoH Age of Insanity (August 15, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) fell to the Briscoes.
- RoH Night of the Butcher II (August 16, '08) = Jacobs won a "No Disqualification" Match over Necro Butcher.
- PWG All-Star Weekend 7, Night 1 (August 30, '08) = Jacobs beat Vin Gerard.
- PWG All-Star Weekend 7, Night 2 (August 31, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) lost the PWG Tag-Team Titles to the Young Bucks.
- RoH Battle of the Best (September 13, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated the Briscoes.
- RoH The Tokyo Summit (September 14, '08) = Jacobs lost to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Nigel McGuinness.
- RoH Driven '08 (September 19, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) lost the RoH World Tag-Team Titles to Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Glory By Honor VII (September 20, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Delirious) lost a "Steel Cage Warfare" Match to Austin Aries & the Briscoes. Necro Butcher was the other participant.
- IWA Mid-South Ted Petty Invitational Tournament '08 (September) = Jacobs lost in the first round to Claudio Castagnoli. Drake Younger won the tournament.
- RoH Return of the 187 (October 24, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) lost a "Non-Title 30 Minute Iron Team" Match to the Latin American Xchange. The RoH World Tag-Team Champions, Kevin Steen & El Generico, and Sweet 'n' Sour Inc (Chris Hero & Davey Richards) were the other participants.
- RoH Ring of Homicide 2 (October 25, '08) = Jacobs won an "Anything Goes" Match over Austin Aries.
- RoH The French Connection (November 7, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) fell to Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Bound By Hate (November 8, '08) = Jacobs lost a "Dog Collar" Match to Austin Aries.
- RoH Escalation (November 21, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Rising Above '08 (November 22) = Jacobs lost an "I Quit" Match to Austin Aries.
- RoH Wrestling At The Gateway (December 5, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) were beaten by Necro Butcher & Ace Steel.
- RoH Southern Hostility (December 6, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Tyler Black) fought to a Double Countout with Austin Aries & Necro Butcher.
- RoH All-Star Extravaganza IV (December 26, '08) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Delirious) defeated Kevin Steen, El Generico, & Necro Butcher.
- RoH Final Battle '08 (December 27) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) lost to the RoH World Tag-Team Champions, Kevin Steen & El Generico.
- RoH Full Circle (January 16, '09) = Jacobs defeated Bryan Danielson.
- RoH Injustice II (January 17, '09) = Jacobs lost a "Three Way" Match to Jay Briscoe. Austin Aries was the other participant.
- RoH Motor City Madness '09 (January 30) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) fell to Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong.
- RoH Caged Collision (January 31, '09) = Jacobs lost a "Four Corner Survival #1 Contenders" Match to Tyler Black. Austin Aries and Bryan Danielson were the other participants.
- RoH Proving Ground '09, Night 1 (February 6) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) were beaten by Bryan Danielson & Jerry Lynn.
- RoH Proving Ground '09, Night 2 (February 7) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) lost, via DQ, to Tyler Black & Necro Butcher.
- RoH Eliminating The Competition (February 27) = Jacobs lost an "Elimination" Match to the RoH World Heavyweight Champion, Nigel McGuinness. Austin Aries and Tyler Black were the other participants.
- RoH Stylin' & Profilin' (March 13, '09) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Delirious) were beaten by Tyler Black & Jerry Lynn.
- RoH Insanity Unleashed (March 14, '09) = Jacobs won a "No Disqualification" Match over Delirious.
- RoH Steel City Clash (March 20, '09) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Brodie Lee) won a "Falls Count Anywhere" Match over Tyler Black & Necro Butcher.
- RoH 7th Anniversary Show (March 21, '09) = The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Brodie Lee) & Austin Aries lost a "Revolution Rules" Match to Tyler Black, Necro Butcher, & Delirious.
- RoH Supercard of Honor IV (April 3, '09) = Jacobs & Austin Aries defeated Tyler Black & Necro Butcher.
- RoH Take No Prisoners '09 (April 4) = Jacobs lost a "No Holds Barred" Match to Necro Butcher.
- RoH The Hunt Begins (April 17, '09) = Jacobs fell to Tyler Black.
- RoH Tag Title Classic (April 18, '09) = Jacobs lost a "Markham Street Fight" Match to Delirious.
- RoH A Cut Above (April 24, '09) = Jacobs defeated Egotistico Fantastico.
- RoH The Homecoming II (April 25, '09) = Jacobs won a "Three Way" Match over Claudio Castagnoli and Roderick Strong.
- RoH Contention (June 12, '09) = Jacobs took down Sonjay Dutt.
- RoH Manhattan Mayhem III (June 13, '09) = Jacobs won a "First Blood" Match over Tyler Black.
- RoH Violent Tendancies (June 26, '09) = Jacobs lost a "Steel Cage" Match to Tyler Black.
- IWC A Call To Arms 6: Prelude (December 11, '09) = Jacobs fell to Johnny Gargano.
- IWC A Call To Arms 6: Full Circle (December 12, '09) = Jacobs defeated Johnny Gargano.
- Dragon Gate USA Bushido: Code of the Warrior (October 29, '10) = Jacobs won an "I Quit" Match over Jon Moxley.
- Dragon Gate USA Freedom Fight '10 (October 30) = Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor IX (September 17, '11) = Jacobs fought to a No-Contest with El Generico.
- RoH Gateway To Honor (November 6, '11) = Jacobs & Steve Corino defeated The Bravado Brothers.
- RoH Glory By Honor X (November 19, '11) = Jacobs fought to a No-Contest with Tommaso Ciampa.
- RoH 10th Anniversary: Young Wolves Rising (March 4, '12) = Jacobs lost a "No Disqualification Grudge" Match to Kevin Steen.
- RoH Showdown In The Sun, Night Two (March 31, '12) = Jacobs won a "Grudge" Match over El Generico.
- RoH Unity (April 28, '12) = Jacobs & Kevin Steen lost a "No Disqualification" Match to BJ Whitmer & El Generico.
- RoH Battle of Richmond (May 19, '12) = Jacobs fell to Davey Richards.
- RoH Live Strong (June 30, '12) = Jacobs won, via Countout, over BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Brew City Beatdown (July 14, '12) = Jacobs & Kevin Steen lost a "No Rules" Match to The Briscoes.
- RoH Boiling Point '12 (August 11) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) lost a "Relaxed Rules" Match to The Briscoes.
- RoH Caged Hostility (September 8, '12) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs, Steve Corino, & Kevin Steen) lost a "Six-Man Steel Cage War" Match to Rhett Titus & The Briscoes.
- RoH Death Before Dishonor X (September 15, '12) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) defeated Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman and Charlie Haas & Rhett Titus to win the vacated RoH World Tag-Team Titles.
- RoH Killer Instinct (October 6, '12) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) retained the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, winning an "Elimination" Match over Wrestling's Greatest Tag-Team and Rhett Titus & BJ Whitmer.
- RoH Glory By Honor XI (October 13, '12) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) stayed the RoH World Tag-Team Champs, beating The Briscoes.
- RoH Final Battle '12 (December 16) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) lost the RoH World Tag-Team Titles, losing a "Sudden Death" Match to The Briscoes. Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman were the other participants.
- RoH The Hunt For Gold (January 17, '13) = Jacobs lost a "Proving Ground" Match to the RoH World Television Champion, Adam Cole.
- RoH Defy or Deny II (January 18, '13) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs, Steve Corino, & Rhino) defeated Jay Lethal & The Briscoes.
- RoH HONOR vs. EVIL (February 16, '13) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs, Steve Corino, & Kevin Steen) won a "No Time Limit Six-Man Elimination" Match over Adam Cole, Michael Elgin, & Davey Richards.
- RoH 11th Anniversary Show (March 2, '13) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Steve Corino) won a "Tag-Team Grudge" Match over Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman.
- RoH WAR (March 30, '13) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Jimmy Rave) defeated Mike Mondo & Grizzly Redwood.
- RoH Supercard of Honor VII (April 5, '13) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs, Cliff Compton, Jimmy Rave, Rhett Titus, & Rhino) won a "Ten-Man War" Match over Team RoH (Cedric Alexander, Mark Briscoe, Caprice Coleman, Mike Mondo, & BJ Whitmer).
- RoH Border Wars '13 (May 4) = S.C.U.M. (Jacobs & Cliff Compton) beat Michael Elgin & Kevin Steen.

Title Summary:
- GLW Cruiserweight Champion (??/??/??)
- LsWO Tag-Team Champion w/ Jimmy Shalwin (??/??/??)
- LsWO Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Gavin Starr (??/??/??)
- TZW Cruiserweight Champion (??/??/??)
- CWM Tag-Team Champion w/ Jimmy Shalwin (??/??/??)
- IWF Cruiserweight Champion (??/??/??)
- PWF Tag-Team Champion w/ the Blitzkrieg Kid (??/??/??)
- IWF Tag-Team Champion w/ the Amazing N8 (??/??/??)
- PCW Cruiserweight Champion (??/??/??)
- GLAPW Cruiserweight Champion (??/??/??)
- XICW Light Heavyweight Champion (4/08/2001 - 6/02/2001)
- XICW Light Heavyweight Champion(2) (2/10/2002 - 7/07/2002)
- IWR Tag-Team Champion w/ N8 Mattson (3/02/2002 - 7/27/2002)
- XICW Light Heavyweight Champion(3) (11/10/2002 - 1/12/2003)
- IWR King of Indies Heavyweight Champion (4/19/2003 - 7/26/2003)
- XICW Tag-Team Champion w/ Gavin Starr (6/08/2003 - 7/13/2003)
- WOHW Tag-Team Champion w/ Gavin Starr (6/08/2003 - 7/18/2003)
- IWR Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Gavin Starr (7/26/2003 - 9/27/2003)
- wXw (Germany) World Heavyweight Champion (12/19/2003)
- wXw (Germany) World Heavyweight Champion(2) (12/19/2003 - 12/27/2003)
- XICW Light Heavyweight Champion(4) (2/15/2004 - 5/16/2004)
- IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion (8/11/2004 - 8/21/2004)
- IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion(2) (9/17/2004 - 12/12/2004)
- ZERO1 USA Iowa State Heavyweight Champion (1/08/2005 - 2/05/2005)
- IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion (4/01/2005 - 1/21/2006)
- RoH Tag-Team Champion w/ BJ Whitmer (4/02/2005 - 7/09/2005)
- NWA Indiana State Heavyweight Champion (5/21/2005 - 8/20/2005)
- BCW Can-Am Tag-Team Champion w/ Phil Atlas (7/22/2005 - 2006)
- RoH Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ BJ Whitmer (7/23/2005 - 10/01/2005)
- POGW Heavyweight Champion (7/24/2005 - 8/28/2005)
- GCW Ontario Independent Champion (5/25/2006 - 6/08/2006)
- AAW Heritage Champion (9/23/2006 - 3/10/2007)
- EWF New Era Champion (12/30/2006 - 2/03/2007)
- RoH World Tag-Team Champion w/ Tyler Black (12/30/2007 - 1/26/2008)
- MCPW World Heavyweight Champion (2/02/2008 - 5/16/2009)
- AAW Heritage Champion(2) (2/09/2008 - 6/21/2008)
- RoH World Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Tyler Black (6/06/2008 - 9/19/2008)
- PWG World Tag-Team Champion w/ Tyler Black (7/06/2008 - 8/31/2008)
- ACW Heavyweight Champion (10/12/2008 - 1/18/2009)
- XICW Light Heavyweight Champion(5) (10/19/2008 - 12/07/2008)
- IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion(3) (3/07/2009 - 6/05/2009)
- XICW Xtreme Champion (6/14/2009 - 7/12/2009)
- AAW Heavyweight Champion (9/05/2009 - 11/28/2009)
- AAW Tag-Team Champion w/ Tyler Black (2/19/2010 - 9/24/2010)
- IPW World Heavyweight Champion (1/01/2011 - 6/18/2011)
- AAW Tag-Team Champion(2) w/ Arik Cannon (1/27/2012 - ??)
- RoH World Tag-Team Champion(3) w/ Steve Corino (9/15/2012 - 12/16/2012)

PWI Achievement Awards: (0 wins, 0 1st RUs, 0 2nd RUs, 0 3rd RUs)
None